QUESTION

How much would an attorney charge me to file for bankruptcy?

Asked on Aug 14th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
The attorney's fee depends upon the chapter that must be filed. Probably around $2500 for a chapter 13 and about half of that for a chapter 7.
Answered on Aug 17th, 2012 at 9:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters