QUESTION

How much would it cost and how long will it take for me to buy a house with a FHA loan?

Asked on Aug 21st, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Bankruptcy Law Attorney serving Livingston, NJ
2 Awards
This is a place for bankruptcy questions.
Answered on Jul 08th, 2013 at 12:08 AM

Report Abuse
Bankruptcy Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ at Law Office of D. L. Drain, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Your question is posted in a bankruptcy site. Are you in bankruptcy? If so, what chapter? The answers make a difference.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2012 at 12:25 PM

Report Abuse
This sounds like an issue for a mortgage company. It depends on a number of financial issues.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2012 at 12:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters