QUESTION

How to figure out that it is inevitable to file a bankruptcy ?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Kansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
You're asking the wrong question.  The question should always be whether the benefits to filing bankruptcy outweigh the costs. To determine those you need to have a consultation with a bankruptcy attorney in your area.  
Answered on Nov 30th, 2013 at 5:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters