QUESTION

How to file a banktrupty to waive all debts?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Utah
More details to this question:
I want to clear my credit report, I am on disability cuz i am deaf, I am unable to pay them back what they expect me to pay. They ripped me off and cheat on me. I cannot afford anything anymore. I have no car. I lost house few years ago. Now I am having health plms. so need to clear this bankrupty debts.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy will not clear your credit report, but it can get rid of your debts. You need to sit down with an experienced bankruptcy attorney as soon as you can.
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2012 at 10:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters