QUESTION

I AM A RENTER AND MY LANDOWMERS ARE FORECLOSING COULD I HAVE AN OPTION TO BY THE PROPERTY

Asked on Aug 08th, 2016 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you qualify and can make a deal with the bank or buy at auction certainly. 
Answered on Aug 12th, 2016 at 7:51 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters