QUESTION

I am facing foreclosure , I believe it was a predatory loan through countrywide -sold to bank of america -sold to nationstar,

Asked on Jan 24th, 2014 on Foreclosures - New York
More details to this question:
I have lost my job and I am on social security.What are my legal options?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Debt Collection Attorney serving Garden City, NY
4 Awards
You have many options, but you really need to speak with a lawyer to explore. This question requires a consultation, not a simple Q&A.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2014 at 3:51 PM

I do NOT know you. I am NOT your lawyer. For more information, please feel free to visit my website or schedule an appointment. nathansonlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters