QUESTION

I am in need of help with Bankruptcy. I have run out of unemployment benefits and still have not found re-employment but I am in need of help.

Asked on Aug 03rd, 2011 on Bankruptcy - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
I suggest that you contact a bankruptcy attorney in your area for a consultation to assess your options.   Mark J. Markus, Attorney at Law Handling exclusively bankruptcy law cases in California since 1991. http://www.bklaw.com/ Follow Me on Twitter:  @bklawr
Answered on Aug 11th, 2011 at 2:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters