QUESTION

I am looking for a lawyer who handles surplus funds or overages from foreclosure auctions

Asked on Aug 01st, 2019 on Foreclosures - New York
More details to this question:
I have a property with surplus funds and I’m lookkng to work with an attorney to help me collect these funds for my client
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
I handle these matters for a flat fee of $5000.
Answered on Aug 01st, 2019 at 4:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters