QUESTION

I can't aford next taxes to my house in Pensilvanya, iam retired, i want to know if is possible to do bankrupcy.

Asked on Apr 30th, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
Sure it's possible.  You need to have a consultation with a bankruptcy attorney in your area to see what you're eligible for and determine which option is best. Mark Markus has been practicing exclusively bankruptcy law in California since 1991.  He is a Certified Specialist in Bankruptcy Law by the State Bar of California Board of Legal Specialization,  AV-Rated by martindale.com, and A+ rated by the Better Business Bureau.  
Answered on May 01st, 2013 at 12:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters