QUESTION

I currently am in a ch 13 bankruptcy case,what is the maximum that can be deducted from my wages?

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
As much as you allow them.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2013 at 4:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters