QUESTION

I got a 500 dollar loan from company and has lost my job can they repo my car?

Asked on Sep 16th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Do they have a lien on the car, or was the $500 loan to purchase the car? Who is the car titled to?
Answered on Jun 27th, 2013 at 9:48 PM

Report Abuse
Bankruptcy Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ at Law Office of D. L. Drain, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Yes, if you gave them a lien on the car.
Answered on May 28th, 2013 at 7:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters