QUESTION

I got a call telling me my grandma house is being sold and need my signature to receive 8.000 dollars DON'T TRUST please call me 3476630131 Darlene

Asked on Jul 04th, 2018 on Foreclosures - New York
More details to this question:
I dont want to sell 5 of 6 members agreed to sell I dont want to
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
It could be a legit deal.  There is certain paperwork you would need to see first.
Answered on Jul 04th, 2018 at 6:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters