QUESTION

I have a document that needs to be sent to the legal department, where do I send it.

Asked on Apr 28th, 2017 on Bankruptcy - New York
More details to this question:
The document comes from the United States Bankruptcy Court Southern District of New York. In regard to AYAYA Inc
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
It depends on what the document is.  Call the court's clerk and ask.
Answered on May 07th, 2017 at 5:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters