QUESTION

I have a foreclosure trial on july 9 today i found out it was given to magistrate and plaintiff objected to it can I object to plaintiff's objection

Asked on Jun 26th, 2014 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
because I prefer magistrate than judge I am pro se
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you are asking such questions at this late stage of the litigation process, it should be clear that you are well over your head and that its virtually impossible for any lawyer to provide you advice that would help you. For example, your determination that a magistrate is preferable for your case may be completely out in left field in the eyes of a competent trial lawyer. If you REALLY expect to achieve anything in defending a litigation case, other than abject delay, you really should have had legal counsel retained from the onset. If you any questions please call our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Jul 07th, 2014 at 10:58 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters