QUESTION

I have a property with surplus funds and I’m lookkng to work with an attorney to help me collect these funds for my client

Asked on Apr 20th, 2020 on Foreclosures - Ohio
More details to this question:
I have a property with surplus funds and I’m lookkng to work with an attorney to help me collect these funds for my client in Ohio
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving South Euclid, OH at N.P. Weiss Law
Update Your Profile
I'm not sure what you're asking. Are you trying to initiate a foreclosure action on a property owner? What kind of client.
Answered on Apr 21st, 2020 at 7:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters