QUESTION

I have a timeshare I cannot afford to keep, what do I do if they refused me a deed in lieu?

Asked on Jun 18th, 2015 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a timeshare, I cannot afford to keep, I requested a Deed-In-Lieu of foreclosure. They refused me. What can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Wait until they start a foreclosure and ask again.
Answered on Jun 19th, 2015 at 7:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters