QUESTION

I have a very valuable piece of sculpture in my possession that was given to my daughter by her father when she was a child.

Asked on Dec 10th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Texas
More details to this question:
I want to sell this artwork. Does she need to transfer it to me or can it be considered abandoned?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am not sure why you have this listed in the bankruptcy topic area. Can you explain further what is going on?
Answered on Dec 11th, 2012 at 9:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters