QUESTION

I have debt but it is between $10,000 & $15,000. Do I qulify?

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2016 on Bankruptcy - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Collaborative Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Law Offices of Susan J. Pearlstein
Update Your Profile
That amount of debt is ususally when bankruptcy starts to make sense.  But there are other things to consider, too, like how much money you earn and what assets you own  Don't make this decision by yourself.  Bankrtupcy is complicated; talk with an experienced bankrtupcy attorney to see if this is the right solution for you.
Answered on Nov 08th, 2016 at 1:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters