QUESTION

I have sued by HOA (Intend to foreclose) for not paying the assessment dues. I didn't received any later/bills from the HOA except this last SUMMON.

Asked on Jul 17th, 2017 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
At this point i want to know my options. Do i still have the option to negotiate with the HOA/Their attorney?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You're in it neck deep now. You have been making bad legal decisions to date and now that has escalated to a lawsuit. You really need to retain counsel ASAP before you make things worse. 
Answered on Jul 21st, 2017 at 12:33 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters