QUESTION

I hve $65k debt and own 3 homes 2 with mortgage and one free with maintenance. I'm a widow 80 yrs old can't pay can I file bankruptcy

Asked on Feb 08th, 2017 on Bankruptcy - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Collaborative Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Law Offices of Susan J. Pearlstein
Update Your Profile
maybe.  you need to consult with an experienced bankruptcy attorney.  often, these consultations are free.  please call someone who practices bankrtupcy law near where you live.  good luck!
Answered on Feb 09th, 2017 at 11:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters