QUESTION

I just received the Praecipe to clerk for sale how much longer will I be able to stay in my home

Asked on Nov 20th, 2015 on Foreclosures - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN at Thompson Law Office
Update Your Profile
If you have my firm represent you, anywhere from several months to a couple of years and you may gaet some compensation to move out.  If you just let it go, you will be evicted from 7-30 days following the sale - depending which court and what the plaintiff chooses to do.   Drew Thompson Law Office (317) 564-4976
Answered on Nov 22nd, 2015 at 6:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters