QUESTION

I live in FL and own a lot is SC what happens if HOA fee is not paid?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2013 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
Fees are becoming more than lot is worth.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You need to ask this to a SC attorney. Us FL attorneys will not know the answer unless also licensed in SC.
Answered on Jul 29th, 2013 at 11:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters