QUESTION

i need a lawyer to handle nyc property tax issue from lien sale issue.

Asked on Jul 10th, 2019 on Foreclosures - New York
More details to this question:
my brother and i have a house that we just recently jumped through hoops to re title my late fathers house so we could deal with all maters concerning property issues and we been trying to deal with nyc mafia tax idiots for our property and been receiving all types of bs and run around and now there stating unless we come with 30k in a week that our hose will be sized and sold .i need someone who knows all the ins and outs of this issues asap steve shapiro
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Is it the lien being sold, or the property?  Are you dealing with MTAG or NYC?  Not enough facts here to answer.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2019 at 1:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters