QUESTION

I need a pro bono lawyer to help with possible bankruptcy and to have my will changed, is that possible?

Asked on May 08th, 2018 on Bankruptcy - New York
More details to this question:
I need to speak to a pro bono lawyer. I cannot afford to pay. I need to find out if I need to file bankruptcy and also to have my will changed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
If you have enough property that requires a will to dispose, you can afford a lawyer.  Call legal aid.
Answered on May 09th, 2018 at 2:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters