QUESTION

I need good representation for bankruptcy. I've always been successful and driven, but I've failed. I need a pro bono attorney by Friday, thank you.

Asked on Jul 27th, 2017 on Bankruptcy - Connecticut
More details to this question:
No job. CC dept $88,000. Auto lease $33,000. IRS from tax yr 2013 $44,000. No assets. Great education. Was very successful. Many bad decisions. Finally seeking assistance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
I don't know any good pro bono bankruptcy attorneys.  In fact, I do not know any pro bono bankruptcy attorneys at all. If you would like to pay for services however, I would be happy to speak with you. 
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2017 at 2:05 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters