QUESTION

I put in a motion to dismiss. I haven't heard anthing for over a month. Do I need to file a summery judgement request? or What now?

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2015 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
Bank suing us for balance of foreclosure of business/property sold.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This question is too vague to answer as there are a thousand possibilities. As a general rule, dealing with such issues is why it best to hire a lawyer to handle such cases. In the alternative, you may want to see if this is of interest to you, www.pro-sepower.com.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2015 at 12:57 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters