QUESTION

i received an AFES military credit card in 2000 while in the air force. will i be able to dicharge the debt if i file bankruptcy?

Asked on Feb 04th, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Law Attorney serving Herndon, VA at Robert Weed Bankruptcy Attorney
Update Your Profile
Yes, assuming of course that you are eligibile to file bankruptcy.  AAFES is just a debt.
Answered on Feb 05th, 2013 at 6:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters