QUESTION

I was in a predatory pleading with countrywide can I sue where the attorney and I will make out?

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2013 on Foreclosures - Nevada
More details to this question:
I sold my mom’s house in 2007 got 205 thou and the same house floor plan sold for 950 thou do I have a case the Realtor sold it to a family member also on my other house it was fully paid and I was talked in a 10 percent loan. I had no job it was country wide b of a has the mortgage now green tree it is involved in respa 6 violation I was told by DOJ. Do I have any cases I have all paper work and the prop with the loan had an inflated appraisal? Thanks.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, you may have a case. I can help you or give you some names of other lawyers.
Answered on Feb 06th, 2013 at 5:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters