QUESTION

I was in a taxi, and he pulled out in front of a vehicle doing 50 mph.it was his fault,I was severely hurt,I was in twin falls , Idaho

Asked on Aug 08th, 2025 on Bankruptcy - Idaho
More details to this question:
I need financial aid
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You need to retain an attorney to help you with this case.  
Answered on Aug 09th, 2025 at 9:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters