QUESTION

i WAS JUST APPROVED FOR A DEED IN LIEU DO I NEED A REAL ESTATE ATTORNEY OR TAX LAWYER

Asked on May 20th, 2013 on Foreclosures - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Not as a legal requirement, but for a few hundred dollars, it would not hurt to have someone look over the deal.
Answered on May 26th, 2013 at 10:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters