QUESTION

I would like to file chapter 7 but I would like to keep my house and car , but I will

Asked on Nov 01st, 2016 on Bankruptcy - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Continue paying for my house and car is that possible
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Collaborative Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Law Offices of Susan J. Pearlstein
Update Your Profile
That is often possible.  Bankruptcy is a complicated area.  Please consult with an expereinced bankruptcy lawyer in your county. Consulations are often free.  
Answered on Nov 08th, 2016 at 1:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters