QUESTION

i would like to know what do i have to do to file bankruptcy and what are the pro and con and how much dose it cost.

Asked on Sep 25th, 2011 on Bankruptcy - Maine
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
You need to have a consultation with a bankruptcy attorney in your area to find out the fees and what the costs and benefits are in your situation.  Most attorneys offer free initial consultations. Mark J. Markus, Attorney at Law Handling exclusively bankruptcy law cases in California since 1991. http://www.bklaw.com/ bankruptcy blog: http://www.bklaw.com/bankruptcy-blog/ Follow Me on Twitter:  @bklawr
Answered on Apr 27th, 2012 at 12:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters