QUESTION

If I added an authorized user to my card and the creditor sends a credit card in his name allowing them to use the credit, are they obligated to pay?

Asked on Apr 08th, 2017 on Bankruptcy - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It depends on your agreement with the credit card company.
Answered on Jul 05th, 2017 at 7:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters