QUESTION

If I co-signed on a bail along with four others, now the collector is taking me to court, what should I do?

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2017 on Bankruptcy - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Law Attorney serving Livingston, NJ
2 Awards
Cross Move against all other co-signors for Contribution and get them all to chip in and pay.
Answered on Oct 26th, 2017 at 10:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters