QUESTION

If I filed Bankruptcy because of a small business loan, can the government still take my tax returns?

Asked on Feb 25th, 2013 on Bankruptcy - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Bankruptcy Law Attorney serving Austin, TX at Law Office of Susan G. Taylor
Update Your Profile
No.
Answered on Mar 01st, 2013 at 11:36 PM

Report Abuse
Chapter 13 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Winston-Salem, NC at Love and Dillenbeck Law
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately a lot more information is needed to properly answer this question. You should consult a bankruptcy attorney in your area.
Answered on Feb 27th, 2013 at 10:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters