QUESTION

If I got a judgement against me from a medical company, can they freeze my bank account?

Asked on Jun 01st, 2016 on Bankruptcy - New York
More details to this question:
I only have $600 in it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Schenectady, NY
2 Awards
They can yes so be sure to pay attention to it.
Answered on Jun 30th, 2016 at 7:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters