QUESTION

If I have a lease involved in theft and my insurance policy was cancelled because i could not keep up with payments am i able to file chapter 13

Asked on Jan 29th, 2016 on Bankruptcy - Michigan
More details to this question:
Even if the car is found and is a total lost
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Sorry, but you have not given enough specific information for me to give you any advice. 
Answered on Jan 30th, 2016 at 9:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters