QUESTION

If I have a title loan on my car and they are charging me 300 percentage daily interests on my loan is there anything I can do?

Asked on Aug 08th, 2017 on Bankruptcy - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Debt Collection Attorney serving Chicago, IL
2 Awards
Have an attorney review loan documents.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2017 at 5:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters