QUESTION

If I have lean on auto buyer is in default of contract and how do I repossess the auto?

Asked on Mar 06th, 2014 on Bankruptcy - Michigan
More details to this question:
A person is in default on payments and insurance on auto. I have a lean on auto and agreement that is signed and notarized to keep payments up and insurance on car neither is done. How do I repossess auto?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Your rights and procedures will be determined by the contractual agreement which you have with the purchaser of the automobile. Have them reviewed by an attorney.
Answered on Mar 07th, 2014 at 9:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters