QUESTION

If I have registration loans and cant pay them, can they take my car?

Asked on May 20th, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Arizona
More details to this question:
I have 5 registration I can't pay anymore. Can they come get my car? I'm in Phoenix, AZ.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ at Law Office of D. L. Drain, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Most likely. You might consider looking into bankruptcy.
Answered on May 20th, 2013 at 9:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters