QUESTION

If I transfer my property by grant deed, am I still financially responsible under the deed of trust?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2015 on Foreclosures - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Yes.
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2015 at 5:55 PM

Report Abuse
Yes you are.
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2015 at 5:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters