QUESTION

If my live in boyfriend of 3 years wants me to be a cult borrower on a loan modification what are the risk?

Asked on Oct 29th, 2014 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
My boyfriend is doing a loan modification in the state of Florida.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
The risk is that he will break up with you and then you will be responsible for the entire loan because he will then disappear. Not a good idea to do this.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2014 at 6:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters