QUESTION

If owners of LLC coporation did not personally guarantee vendors accounts, can their personal credit be affected with bankruptcy

Asked on Jul 09th, 2016 on Bankruptcy - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
No.  But then there is also an issue of why the LLC would file bankruptcy.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2016 at 6:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters