QUESTION

if you 20 days to answer a foreclosure it day of it post or filed

Asked on Jan 09th, 2013 on Foreclosures - New York
More details to this question:
do it matter if commercial property
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Get a lawyer.  The answer is filed.  Get an extension if you need more time.  I answer these kinds of cases for $500.
Answered on Jan 11th, 2013 at 10:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters