QUESTION

Im looking for a good attorney who can represent my wife in litigation against the US Trustee.

Asked on Feb 08th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
The US Trustee's office is an office of the US Justice Department  You not only need a great lawyer, but also a great case to take on the legal strength of the whole government.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2012 at 1:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters