QUESTION

I'm looking for a lawyer to handle a bankruptcy case in Endicott NY

Asked on Nov 17th, 2017 on Bankruptcy - New York
More details to this question:
I have a judgment against me and I need to file banruptcy.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Use this site to type in bankruptcy lawyers in Endicott.  I am a member of the Northern District of New York, but not the best choice as it is a little out of my range.
Answered on Nov 18th, 2017 at 9:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters