QUESTION

In a florida foreclosure case, does the defendent need to present copies of the cases cited in their motion?

Asked on Jan 12th, 2013 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Student Loan Lawsuits Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Debt Relief Law Center
Update Your Profile
They do not have to but it helps.   www.OrlandoForeclosureQuestions.com  
Answered on Jan 13th, 2013 at 4:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters