QUESTION

In need of a lawyer to assist with a chapter 13 bankruptcy filing immediately

Asked on Feb 05th, 2018 on Bankruptcy - Connecticut
More details to this question:
facing foreclosure on my house and i am in desperate need of a lawyer to help assist in the filing of a chapter 13 bankruptcy immediately
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You can use the Find a Lawyer function on this site or feel free to contact those who answer you here. I would be happy to answer your questions.  Please feel free to contact us for more information as well.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2018 at 9:10 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters