QUESTION

Is a property lien enforceable if promissory note attached to it has expired, and no attempt to collect has been made?

Asked on Jul 07th, 2017 on Bankruptcy - Oregon
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Salem, OR
Partner at OlsenDaines
1 Award
Generally, yes. ls click here.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2017 at 7:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters