QUESTION

Is father liable for baby delivery hospital bill?

Asked on Mar 28th, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Connecticut
More details to this question:
My ex-wife just had our baby. Will hospital demand proof of divorce?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not handle matters related to paternity issues. Please look for a lawyer that handles those matters. I can address this type of debt for you in bankruptcy filing if this is appropriate for you.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2013 at 11:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters